Real Estate Jobs 2026 (Now Hiring) – Smart Auto Apply

We've scanned millions of jobs. Simply select your favorites, and we can fill out the applications for you.

Coldwell Banker logo

Real Estate Sales Agent - New or Experienced - Coldwell Banker

Coldwell Banker
Rancho Bernardo, CA
Searching for Real Estate Agents – New or Experienced! We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker family. Applicants without a real...

Posted 30+ days ago

V logo

Investment Real Estate - Dispositions Associate.

Vertigo Real Estate Ventures
Denver, CO

$100,000 - $200,000 / year

Vertigo Real Estate Ventures is a fast-growing investment firm specializing in sourcing and selling distressed real estate assets to investors across multiple markets. With offices...

Posted 30+ days ago

Coldwell Banker logo

Entry Level Real Estate Agent - Coldwell Banker

Coldwell Banker
Long Beach, CA
Searching for Real Estate Agents in Long Beach , California – New or Experienced! We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker family...

Posted 30+ days ago

f8 Real Estate Media logo

Seeking Photographer for Real Estate in Vacaville, CA

f8 Real Estate Media
Vacaville, CA
Are you a skilled real estate photographer with a sharp eye and a passion for capturing stunning visuals? Think you’re the perfect fit? Read and respond to this opportunity today a...

Posted 30+ days ago

Coldwell Banker logo

Real Estate Sales Agent - New or Experienced - Coldwell Banker

Coldwell Banker
Merced, CA
Searching for Real Estate Agents – New or Experienced! We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker family. Applicants without a real...

Posted 3 weeks ago

NetWorth Realty USA logo

Entry-Level Real Estate Agent with Training Program

NetWorth Realty USA
Las Vegas, NV
READ BEFORE APPLYING Full-time, commission-only (1099) role This is an in-person role operating from the local office and the surrounding market. Remote or work-from-home arrangeme...

Posted 30+ days ago

Coldwell Banker logo

Entry Level Real Estate Agent - Coldwell Banker

Coldwell Banker
Orange, CA
Searching for Real Estate Agents in Orange, California – New or Experienced! We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker family in Or...

Posted 30+ days ago

G logo

Real Estate Agent / Associate (Investment Sales)

Greysteel Company Llc
Philadelphia, PA
The Opportunity Greysteel is seeking self-motivated individuals, with an entrepreneurial mindset who are passionate about commercial real estate, to leverage Greysteel’s collaborat...

Posted 30+ days ago

K logo

Launch Your Real Estate Career with Keller Williams – Entry-Level and Experienced Agents Welcome

Keller Williams/CA Realty Training
Simi Valley, CA
Join the Keller Williams Realty Team! New and experienced agents alike are encouraged to apply to join the KW family. Applicants without a real estate license are invited to apply...

Posted 30+ days ago

K logo

Real Estate Careers at Keller Williams – New and Experienced Agents Welcome

Keller Williams/CA Realty Training
Sabre Springs, CA
Join the Keller Williams Realty Team! New and experienced agents alike are encouraged to apply to join the KW family. Applicants without a real estate license are invited to apply...

Posted 30+ days ago

K logo

Launch Your Real Estate Career with Keller Williams – Entry-Level and Experienced Agents Welcome

Keller Williams/CA Realty Training
Yuba City, CA
Join the Keller Williams Realty Team! New and experienced agents alike are encouraged to apply to join the KW family. Applicants without a real estate license are invited to apply...

Posted 1 week ago

K logo

Launch Your Real Estate Career with Keller Williams – Entry-Level and Experienced Agents Welcome

Keller Williams/CA Realty Training
Berkeley, CA
Join the Keller Williams Realty Team! New and experienced agents alike are encouraged to apply to join the KW family. Applicants without a real estate license are invited to apply...

Posted 30+ days ago

NorthPoint Search Group logo

Director of Real Estate Finance

NorthPoint Search Group
Columbus, GA
Director of Real Estate Finance To Apply Now - email your resume to job-knemkq7d-1e4ngrk82rw3kdm@sagedata.io Who: A senior finance professional with expertise in real estate invest...

Posted 30+ days ago

Coldwell Banker logo

Become a Coldwell Banker Real Estate Agent – Entry-Level and Experienced

Coldwell Banker
Huntington Beach, CA
Searching for Real Estate Agents in Huntington Beach, California – New or Experienced! We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker fa...

Posted 30+ days ago

NetWorth Realty USA logo

Licensed Real Estate Sales and Acquisitions Agent

NetWorth Realty USA
San Antonio, TX

$89,000 - $120,000 / year

We are interviewing licensed real estate agents and candidates who are in the process of getting their real estate license . Join One of Glassdoor’s “Best Places to Work” — Now Hir...

Posted 30+ days ago

Coldwell Banker logo

Real Estate Agent - New or Experienced - Coldwell Banker

Coldwell Banker
La Mesa, CA
Searching for Real Estate Agents – New or Experienced! We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker family. Applicants without a real...

Posted 1 week ago

G logo

Real Estate Agent / Associate (Capital Markets)

Greysteel Company Llc
Nashville, TN
The Greysteel Company Smart investments begin with sustainable relationships. Greysteel is a leading advisor for private, middle market, and institutional real estate investors. Ou...

Posted 30+ days ago

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services logo

Commercial Real Estate Agent

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
Cleveland, OH
Hanna Commercial Real Estate Location: ● 11 Stanwix Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15222 Pay : $30,000-$200,000 Supplemental pay types: ● 100% Commission Job Type: Full-time, Part-time Job...

Posted 30+ days ago

DBL Law logo

Real Estate Paralegal for Excel Title (Kettering, OH)

DBL Law
Kettering, OH
POSITION DESCRIPTION DBL Law is seeking a Real Estate Paralegal for Excel Title in Kettering, OH. The person in this position will provide support for the residential Real Estate g...

Posted 1 week ago

K logo

Become a Keller Williams Real Estate Agent – Entry-Level and Experienced

Keller Williams/CA Realty Training
Morro Bay, CA
Join the Keller Williams Realty Team! New and experienced agents alike are encouraged to apply to join the KW family. Applicants without a real estate license are invited to apply...

Posted 30+ days ago

Coldwell Banker logo

Real Estate Sales Agent - New or Experienced - Coldwell Banker

Coldwell BankerRancho Bernardo, CA

Automate your job search with Sonara.

Submit 10x as many applications with less effort than one manual application.1

Reclaim your time by letting our AI handle the grunt work of job searching.

We continuously scan millions of openings to find your top matches.

pay-wall

Overview

Schedule
Flexible-schedule
Full-time
Career level
Senior-level
Remote
On-site
Benefits
Career Development
Tuition/Education Assistance

Job Description

Searching for Real Estate Agents – New or Experienced!

We are looking to bring on enthusiastic, motivated individuals to join the Coldwell Banker family.

Applicants without a real estate license are invited to apply. You need a license to become a real estate agent before being considered for the position. If you are unlicensed or in the process, once your application is received, you will be contacted by our partnered real estate school* with information on how to obtain your real estate license.

About Coldwell Banker: Founded in 1906, Coldwell Banker is recognized nationally and internationally for the quality and innovation with which it approaches the real estate needs of clients across 3,000 offices in 49 countries and territories.

Learn more about our history here: https://www.coldwellbanker.com/about

What to Expect as a Coldwell Banker Agent: As a member of the team, we will provide you with a comprehensive training program and an impressive range of technology tools designed to get you up and running quickly. You will receive the best marketing platform the industry has to offer for promoting your client’s listings. Our mentors will provide hands-on training pertaining to business strategies and provide support through your initial transactions.  

Working as a real estate agent is not just a career, it is a lifestyle choice. You can become your own boss, earn an income without limitation and enjoy the flexibility of your own schedule.

Responsibilities

  • Represent home sellers and home buyers in real estate transactions
  • Coordinate with third party entities
  • Communicate with leads through in-person meetings, phone calls, digital media, open houses and more
  • Foster client relationships
  • Negotiate purchase agreements, manage client issues 
  • Perform strategic prospecting methods to find new clients who are interested in selling or buying real estate

Qualifications

  • Active real estate license 
  • Motivation and willingness to learn and excel in their field
  • Strong communication skills 
  • Thrives in a professional atmosphere
  • Entrepreneurial mindset with an appetite for learning new skills
  • Optimistic, hardworking, detail-oriented
  • Comfortable using technology  

Compensation

Real estate agents are independent contractors, not provided a salary or hourly wage. This means your income potential has no limit. Full-time real estate agents at Coldwell Banker can make $100,000+ in their first 1-2 years.

Whether you are a licensed agent or you are seeking to earn your real estate license, your application is welcome! Apply today!

Powered by JazzHR

Automate your job search with Sonara.

Submit 10x as many applications with less effort than one manual application.

pay-wall